Perşembe 20 Oca 2011, 5:43
My Top 20 albums of 2010. Quite a good year…
1. Romance Is Boring - Los Campesinos!
2. The Suburbs - Arcade Fire
3. High Violet - The National
4. Halcyon Digest - Deerhunter
5. The Winter Of Mixed Drinks - Frightened Rabbit
6. False Priest - of Montreal
7. Strange Weather, Isn't It? - !!!
8. Nocturne of Exploded Crystal Chandelier - Sun Airway
9. Odd Blood - Yeasayer
10. Infinite Arms - Band Of Horses
11. Work - Shout Out Louds
12. LOVE - Angels & Airwaves
13. Gorilla Manor - Local Natives
14. Shockwaves - Unkle Bob
15. Expo 86 - Wolf Parade
16. ...And Then We Saw Land - Tunng
17. Forgiveness Rock Record - Broken Social Scene
18. Belle & Sebastian Write About Love - Belle and Sebastian
19. Together - The New Pornographers
20. The Five Ghosts - Stars