Çarşamba 14 Ara 2011, 5:49
my unstoppable top-30-singles-of-the-year countdown. so many 'loved' tracks in the one place. feel the meticulous order! feel the glory!
30. RYSKEE "horrors of love (jamaica's sunshine remix) "
29. GARDENS & VILLA "orange blossom"
28. DUCKTAILS "killin' the vibe"
27. TOPS "diamond look"
26. BOBBY "sore spores"
25. U.S. GIRLS "if these walls could talk"
24. LOVE INKS "blackeye"
23. BLEACHED "searching through the past"
22. SEA PINKS "peripheral vision"
21. DOMINANT LEGS "hoop of love"
20. JENS LEKMAN "an argument with myself"
19. JONQUIL "it's my part"
18. TUNE-YARDS "bizness"
17. THE HARPOONS "keep you around"
16. OSCAR + MARTIN "do the right thing"
15. GUERRE "millennium blues"
14. ACTIVE CHILD "playing house (ft. htdw)"
13. WIN WIN "release rpm"
12. GLASS CANDY "warm in the winter"
11. KORALLREVEN "as young as yesterday"
10. KEEP SHELLY IN ATHENS "hauntin' me (blood diamonds remix)"
9. ALEX WINSTON "locomotive (beach fossils remix)"
8. PHANTOGRAM "don't move"
7. PURITY RING "ungirthed"
6. SLEEP ∞ OVER "casual diamond"
5. SLEEP ∞ OVER "romantic streams"
4. GRIMES "vanessa"
3. GRIMES "oblivion"
2. MOZART'S SISTER "don't leave it to me"
1. SEAN NICHOLAS SAVAGE "true love"