Salı 21 Ara 2010, 7:32
I'm not going to gush about how much i love these, i'm organising this shit into something resembling a chronological list as i always forget when i discovered songs.
Crystal Fighters - Xtatic Truth - Xtra Loud Mix
The Flaming Lips - Silver Trembling Hands
Passion Pit - Sleepyhead. Currently my "holy grail" track, a song I feel is perfect in every way and I can't believe I had to miss them live!!
The Big PinkDominos
Delphic - Doubt
Miike Snow - Animal
Daft Punk - Derezzed
Lady Gaga - Telephone and Alejandro
Ellie Goulding - Starry Eyed
Animal Collective - Summertime Clothes
Crystal Castles - Empathy. Saw them live, shame they fell victim to the difficult sophomore album curse.
Uffie - MCs Can Kiss. Again after so much promise with awesome EP after awesome EP, Uffie failed to deliver on her debut.
Kanye West - Street Lights. Still representin'.
Bombay Bicycle Club - Ivy & Gold
Tiga - Far From Home
Beach House - Norway - love at first listen, i have to say, absolutely frickin' beautiful.