Salı 28 Ara 2010, 8:48
these ain't in order; most of these also come from albums i also really enjoyed (exceptions starred)
1. Liars - Scarecrows on a Killer Slant
2. Fang Island - Daisy
3. Battles - The Line*
4. Dinowalrus - Nuke Duke 'Em
5. Sleigh Bells - Tell 'Em
6. Surfer Blood - Swim*
7. Titus Andronicus - Four Score and Seven
8. Gorillaz - On Melancholy Hill*
9. Major Lazer - Sound of Siren (feat. M.I.A. & Busy Signal)
10. The Walkmen - Angela Surf City
11. Yeasayer - Ambling Alp*