Salı 30 Ara 2008, 11:03
…has come to an end. It won't go down in history as one of the best on a personal level, that much I can tell you. But a few great records were released and a couple fine movies as well. Here's my lists:
Album of the year:
1.For Emma, forever ago
2. Ett Brus
3. When the haar rolls in
4. Conor Oberst
5. Fleet Foxes
6. Microcastle
7. Master of ceremonies
8. På Nordpolen
9. A Place To Bury Strangers
10. The Slip
Songs:
1. Milk Thistle
2. re: Stacks
3. Borra Hål
4. Fuck You, It's Over
5. Icing Sugar
6. Teen Creeps
Gigs:
1. The National - Way Out West, Göteborg
2. Kent - Slottsskogsvallen, Göteborg
3. Mount eerie - Underjorden, Göteborg
4. Leonard Cohen - Scandinavium, Göteborg
5. Thåström - Slottsskogsvallen, Göteborg
and finally, Movies:
1. Pingpong-kingen
2. Vicky Cristina Barcelona
3. El Orfanato
4. Låt Den Rätte Komma In
5. Paranoid Park
Based on these lists 2008 seem great… Let's hope 2009 will be just as great on a personal level as well.
Have a good one/
borntohang