Cumartesi 27 Eki 2007, 14:58
#01 Say Hello To Sunshine-Finch
Well how to express the way i love this album….TO DEATH, I love it TO DEATH!
#02 Define The Great Line-Underoath
I love Underoath, and I love All the songs on this album
#03 Decomposer- The Matches
All the songs from this record are good, they all sound different that's why it's awesome!
#04 Flyleaf-Flyleaf
So many good songs, Lacey has such an amazing voice, I wish i could scream like her :)
#05 The Weak's End-Emery
Walls, Fractions and Under Serious Attack are such good songs plus Toby Morell has such a great voice
#06 All's Well That Ends Well-Chiodos
Actually that is an obsession, I was obsessed with the funny voice, the keyboard and
#07 Watch Out!- Alexisonfire
I've been to one of their concert and the songs from this album were really impressive on stage :)
#08Avenged Sevenfold-Waking The Fallen
Good songs, good songs and good songs, powerful melodies, awesome guitar solos, great riffs, impressive bass and amazing voice.
#09 As I Lay Dying - Frail Words Collapse
Great, GO BUY IT!!
#10 Thrice - The Artist In the Ambulance
I love it, especially Silhouette, the guitar part is really interesting but i think the best part are the bass and of course the voice/screaming
#11 Mae- Singularity
Awesome, catchy and very addictive
check Brink Of Disaster, Sometimes I Can't Make It Alone, On Top, Release Me, Telescopes
#12 Bring Me The Horizon - Count Your Blessings
Why Oly Sykes has to be such a show-off? they're talented even if the word "catchy" cannot used to describe them :)
#13 Bring Me The Horizon- This Is What the Edge of Your Seat Was Made For
just for Rawwwrr!
#14 Escape The Fate- Dying Is Your Latest Fashion
GREAT, GO BUY IT!
#15 Billy Talent-Billy Talent
Good songs, a lot of good songs, great guitar, great bass, funny voice, good drums , great live :)
#16 Cartel- Chroma
Well this record isn't the best, the greatest, the most amazing and incredible thing you will listen to but it's still good :)
#17 Eighteen Visions-Eighteen Visions
Good Album but it sounds like Def Leppard ;) a lot of differences with their first albums
#18 Walls Of Jericho-With Devils Amongst Us All
I love the name, the songs are really good, i also love the violence of some songs, Candace is really a great screamer/singer, I wish I had her voice and of course i could scream like her :)
#19 Pony Pony Run Run- Pony Pony Run Run EP
Amazing, plus these guys are so nice:)
#20 The Dollyrots- Eat My Heart Out
Best Pop/Punk Album ever :)
Kelly is so funny :)
#21 At The Drive-In- Relationship of Command
This album is truly great, with smart lyrics and great melody
#22 Fear Before The March Of Flames-The Always Open Mouth
smart, smart, smart, smart
especially the songs
..As A Result Of Signals Being Crossed
and High As A Horse
#23 Emanuel - Soundtrack to a Headrush
very addictive. I really like the song Buy American Machines
#24 Showbread-No Sir, Nihilism Is Not Practical
Okay, I admit I have a slight obession with the song Mouth Like A Magazine
but the rest of the recor is still pretty awesome
#25 The Receiving End Of Sirens-Between the Heart and the Synapse
So many good songs, with brilliant lyrics "As she draped her arms around my head./But her wrist felt just like rope/Like rope, as they grazed my neck,"-Broadcast Quality I hope I'll see them
#26 Emery- I'm Only A Man
Somewhat disappointing, there are some good tracks though (After the Devil Beats His Wife, Party Song) but they aren't as good as what Emery got us acustomed to
#27 Protest The Hero- Fortress
Killer Guitar Solos, Amazing and very addictive song, I'm feeling sad I haven't discovered them sooner.
Oh check Wretch
#28 He Is Legend- I Am Hollywood
Detached singing, casual guitars.
Oh I love it, the songs are catchy and very addictive and the screaming part is really nice.
->You Think I'm Pretty ?
#29 Dresden Dolls-The Dresden Dolls
Yeah, I've really been obsessed with this record these last days. Girl Anachronism and the Jeep Song are amazing. You can also check Backstabber
#30 Mutemath-Mutemath
They so remind of Mae. I really love their music
Honorable mention for Reset, Chaos, Stare At The Sun and of course Typical
#31 Harry and The Potters - voldemort can't stop the rock, Harry and The Potters and the power of love, Harry and The Potters
Great, great songs and very catchy and ironic. Since I like Harry Potter books I do like Harry and The Potters
#32 I Am The Avalanche - I Am The Avalanche
They remind me of He Is Legend sometimes :)
#33 Agent Sparks - Red Rover
Oh, Indie rock rediscovered, the songs are very catchy on average and the duo singing is very cool. I like the female vocalist and the back vocals. Polly Anne, Make Up Friend and Face The Day rock