Cumartesi 8 Ara 2007, 2:16
So, in this entry, I decided that I would look at the songs I listened to most this year, and record what I felt, and really what what made me listen to them so much this past year. I won't do every single song in my top 50 tracks, but just a select 10.
1. Royksopp: In Space.
In space
2. Coldplay: The Scientist.
the scientist
3. Gotan Project: Last Tango in Paris.
last tango in paris
4. De-Phazz: Cut the Jazz
cut the jazz
5. John Mayer: Slow Dancing in a Burning Room.
slow dancing in a burning room
6. John Mayer: St. Patrick's Day.
st. patrick's day
7. Maroon 5: Sunday Morning
sunday morning
8. Reik: Yo Quisiera
yo quisiera
9. Kyoto Jazz Massive: Nacer do Sol.
nacer do sol
10. Maná: Tengo Muchas Alas.
tengo muchas alas