Salı 21 Haz 2011, 9:35
Top 10 artist with my top 5 favourite tracks from each.
1.Afghan whigs
my enemy
miles iz ded
uptown again
what jail is like
be sweet
2.Blue Öyster Cult
then came the last days of may
astronomy
career of evil
cagey cretins
transmaniacon mc
3.Slowdive
when the sun hits
alison
dagger
sing
machine gun
4.The Byrds
natural harmony
mind gardens
eight miles high
john riley
goin' back
5.captain beefheart & his magic band
dropout boogie
abba zaba
plastic factory
zig zag wanderer
Sure 'nuff 'n Yes i do
6.jefferson airplane
today
she has funny cars
comin' back to me
somebody to love
white rabbit
7.the replacements
we're comin' out
androgynous
alex chilton
answering machine
here comes a regular
8.pixies
crackity jones
something against you
bone machine
monkey gone to heaven
cactus
9.sleater-kinney
turn it on
the drama you've been craving
one more hour
dig me out
words and guitar
10.sonic youth
hey joni
tunic (song for karen)
schizophrenia
stereo sanctity
sugar kane