Pazartesi 3 Oca 2011, 21:05
Top 30 of 2010
1. Tera Melos- Patagonian Rats
2. Grass is Green – Yeddo
3. Deftones – Diamond Eyes
4. Pile – Magic Isn't Real
5. Adebisi Shank – This is the Second Album by a band called Adebisi Shank
6. Daughters – Daughters
7. Zach Hill- Face Tat
8. Portugal the Man – American Ghetto
9. Not Squares – Yeah OK
10. Oceansize – Self Preserved While The Bodies Float Up
11. The Redneck Manifesto - Friendship
12. Enemies – We’ve Been Talking
13. Black Angels – Phosphene Dream
14. Black Mountain – Wilderness Heart
15. Kylesa – Spiral Shadow
16. Maps & Atlases – Perch Patchwork
17. Fang Island – Fang Island
18. (Damn) This Desert Air – Distance Waits
19. The Black Keys- Brothers
20. Happy Body Slow Brain – Dreams of Water
21. Menomena – Mines
22. Deerhunter – Halcyon Digest
23. Gavin Castleton – Won Over Frequency
24. Tame Impala - Innerspeaker
25. Tweak Bird – Tweak Bird
26. Blonde Redhead – Penny Sparkle
27. Marnie Stern – Marnie Stern
28. 65daysofstatic – We Were Exploding Anyway
29. Minus the Bear – Omni
30. Pulled Apart by Horses - Pulled Apart by Horses
Honerable mention
Mike Patton – Mondo Cane
Foals – Total Life Forever
Holy Fuck - Latin
Arcade Fire- The Suburbs
Broken Bells – Broken Bells
Blak – Feast for A King
Neil Young – Le Noize
Top concerts I attended in 2010
1. Royal Bangs
2. Maps & Atlases w/ Tera Melos (saw Maps & Atlases twice)
3. Boris w/ Russian Circles (saw Russian Circles twice)
4. Kylesa opening for Clutch
5. Black Angels
6. Gavin Castleton w/ Lex Land
7. Lightning Bolt
8. Fiery Furnaces
Albums I'm looking forward to in 2011:
Giraffes? Giraffes!
Grass is Green
Queens of the Stone Age
Hella
Portugal. The Man
Tool
..And you will know us by the trail of the dead..
Cage the Elephant
Gavin Castleton
Dredg