Pazartesi 24 Ara 2007, 12:59
Well at least in my opinion, since I seem to have such odd musical tastes according to some people :p I mostly base this on how strong I feel the album is from beginning to end, and of course my personal tastes.
1. Shadow Project - From The Heart
2. The Cure - Pornography
3. David Bowie - The Rise And Fall Of Ziggy Stardust
4. Skinny Puppy - Too Dark Park
5. The Beatles - White Album
6. Joy Division - Unknown Pleasures
7. Front 242 - Front By Front
8. Jeff Buckley - Grace
9. The Jesus And Mary Chain - Darklands
10. My Bloody Valentine - Loveless
11. Sisters Of Mercy - First And Last And Always
12. Christian Death - Only Theatre Of Pain
13. Siouxsie & The Banshees - Peepshow
14. The Cure - Disintegration
15. Current 93 - All The Pretty Little Horses
16. Depeche Mode - Violator
17. David Bowie - Hunky Dory
18. The Legendary Pink Dots - The Crushed Velvet Apocalypse
19. The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground
20. Tim Buckley - Starsailor
21. Lou Reed - Transformer
22. Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds - Murder Ballads
23. Nine Inch Nails - Pretty Hate Machine
24. Social Distortion - Social Distortion
25. Delerium - Karma